Skip to main content

Staff Directory / Directorio de Personal

Uzoma Amah Teacher
Holly Anderson History Department Chair/8th grade Social Studies Teacher/SAS & GATE coordinato
Hazel Araux Teacher
Rita Arias Teacher
Erica Arteaga 7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher/Science Department Chair
Fatima Bacus Teacher
Joni Badar 8th grade English Teacher and Yearbook Adviser
Christina Barker Teacher
Sarai Baylor Staff
Nancy Bell Staff
Rolanda Burke Teacher
Leslie Campbell Teacher
Andrea Ciesla Staff
Sandra Clary Title I Designee
Courtney Cox Teacher
Phaebra Croft Special Education Dept. Chair & English Teacher
Christopher Dean 7th Grade Honors World History Teacher
Jessica Diaz Staff
Adriana Dillon Attendance Counselor
Cathey Edwards Nurse
Jaymie Ergina Teacher
Rocio Espinoza Teacher
Joseph Fasheh Staff
Luis Flores-Valdovinos Staff
Lindsey Fukasawa Teacher
Darwin Gabriel Teacher
Liana Gibson Teacher
Melissa Horton 7th Grade STEAM English Teacher
Mrs. Jachetti Teacher
Nancy Jantzen Teacher
Matthew Jimenez Staff
Latasha Johnson Teacher
Randy Kiehm Physical Education Teacher
Andrew Kim Robotics Instructor
Tammy Kim 7th grade STEAM Science/Health
Shannon Kirk S.T.E.A.M. Magnet Coordinator
Jamie Manuel Teacher - Computer Science
Faviola Martinez (909) 536-0072 Teacher
Reyna Mata Staff
Chris McCauley Teacher
Juan Mejia (213) 807-6357 7th Grade STEAM Math
Ms. Mendez Teacher
Daniel Parra Sys Admin
GunJan Patel Food Services Manager
Maribel Pena Special Education Teacher
Jose Portillo Staff
Melinda Quiambao Teacher
Carmencita Rafols Teacher
Dorothy Raigans Teacher
Jolene Relatores 6th Grade STEAM Math and Science
Ann Reveche Teacher
Cristela Reyes 7th Grade S.T.E.A.M. Magnet History Teacher
John Rivers Teacher
Tierra Robinson Staff
Tom Rubio Teacher
May Rudisill Gifted Science Teacher
Mr. Sasaki Financial Manager – Student Store
Mr. Scrima Physical Educator
Matt Sekijima 8th Grade STEAM History
Katrina Shawver Teacher
Stephanie Shawver Teacher
Ana Silva Teacher
Stephanie Skegas Staff
Mrs. Sterling Physical Education Teacher
Michael Tarango AP
Sarah Thalmann Teacher
Maria Trujillo (310) 783-4915 Staff
Skyler Udo Staff
Debra Weaver Teacher
Sylvia Wilkins Teacher
Ron Williams (310) 783-4900 ex: 4933 Dean of Student Discipline & Civic Center Permit Site Coordinator
Jakira Willis Psychiatric Social Worker
Saitaua Wilson Teacher
Marva Woods Principal
Mr. Zuravel Teacher